Vanitha Film Awards stills



Vanitha Film Awards Stills

Vanitha Film Awards Stills

Vanitha Film Awards Stills – Sunny Leone, Bipasha Basu, Hansika Motwani, Taapsee Pannu  performed during Vanitha Film Awards at Trivandrum.The Programme was at Greenfeild stadium in Trivandrum on Sunday 21st of february 2016.Many celebrities from all parts of film industry were present for the grand function in trivandrum.Bipasha and Sunny Leone Rocked the floor on fire with there superb dance performances.There were good comedy skits and other programmes to make the night a stunning one.

Here is the list of Winners of Vanitha Film Awards

 

Best Actor (Male) – Prithviraj (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Actor (Female) – Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Movie             –  Ennu Ninte Moideen (Directed by RS Vimal)

Best Popular Actor (Male) – Nivin Pauly (premam)

Best Popular Actor (Female) – Namitha Pramod (Amar AKbar Anthony, Adi Kapyare Koottamani)

Best Director                     – RS Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Pair in movie              – Dileep – Mamta Mohandas (Two Countries)

Best Debutante (Male)               –  Shabareesh Varma, Krishna Shankar, Sharaff U deen (Premam)

Best Debutante(Female)            – Sai Pallavi (Premam)

Best Debutante Director            – John Varghese (Adi Kapyare Koottamani)

Special Perfomance Award          – Jayasurya (Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam)

Special Perfomance Award (Female) – Rima Kallingal (Rani Padmini)

Life Time Achivement Award            – KPAC Lalitha

Best Choregraphy                          – Dinesh (Amar Akbar Anthony)

Best Screenplay                             – Salim Ahmed (Pathemari)

Best Singer (Male)                          – Vijay Yesudas (Malare – Premam)

Best Singer (Female)                       – Vaikom Vijayalakshmi (Kaikkottum Kandittilla – Oru Vadakkan Selfie)

Best Lyricist                                    – Rafeeq Ahmed (Kaathirunnu – Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Music Director                           – Rajesh Murugesan (Premam)

Best Actor in comic role                     – Aju Varghese (Oru Vadakkan Selfie, Two Countries)

Best Actor in  a Negative role              – Nedumudi Venu ( Oru Second Class Yathra)

Best SUpporting Actor (Female)           – Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Supporting Actor  (Male)              – Chemban Vinod (Oru Second Class Yathra, Charlie)

 

Comments are closed.